About

Member Login

Need help?

Our Staff

Executive

Fiona Hollier Sue Ahyee

Fiona Hollier
Chief Executive Officer

Contact Fiona about governance and strategic partnerships.

Ellie Pietsch
General Manager, Australia

Contact Ellie about Australian operations​.

Catherine Cooper
General Manager, New Zealand

Contact Catherine about New Zealand operations and strategic partnerships in New Zealand.

Sydney office

Fiona Hollier

Sue Ahyee
Member Services

Contact Sue for assistance with membership, accreditation, training, and common clauses.

Lisa Maltby
Member Services

Contact Lisa for assistance with membership, accreditation, training, and common clauses.

Belinda Cachia
DR Growth

Contact Bel about DR schemes, contract clauses and embedding DR processes in your business

Michelle de Vries
Mediator Development

Contact Michelle about mediator accreditation standards and for practice support

Lian Drinan ​
Nominations Services

Contact Lian about the appointment of Adjudicators, Arbitrators, Mediators and Expert Determiners​

Luke Sundercombe
Nominations Services

Contact Luke about the appointment of Adjudicators, Arbitrators, Mediators and Expert Determiners​

Helen Goddard
Nominations Services

Contact Helen about WA BCISP adjudications, nominations and referrals

Cassy Ashford
Learning Pathways

Contact Cassy
regarding training,
assessment and accreditation

Winona Wawn
Learning Pathways

Contact Winona
regarding training,
assessment and accreditation

Natalia Duzyk
Learning Pathways
(Maternity Leave)

Nicholas Gonella
Office, Training and Event Logistics

Contact Nick regarding events and services coordination

Robert Grima
Finance (Australia)

Contact Rob regarding the trust account, as well as Australian accounts payable and receivable

Phil Millen
Database Projects

Contact Phil regarding improvements to the database and the
website search directory

Brian Decelis
Communications

Contact Brian about advertising, media, website and communications​

Hannah Pia Baral
Digital News and Information

Contact Hannah
regarding digital news, webinars and informal learning

Wellington office

Corinne Edge
Training & Membership Services

Contact Corinne for assistance with NZ membership, accreditation, training, or finding a practitioner.

Gerry Westhuis
Finance Administrator

Contact Gerry regarding NZ finances, invoices or accounts.

Michelle Vui
Training & Membership Services

Contact Michelle for assistance with NZ membership, accreditation, training, finding a practitioner or about restorative justice training and accreditation.

Kathy Broad
Training & Membership Services

Contact Kathy for assistance with NZ membership, accreditation, training, finding a practitioner or about restorative justice training and accreditation.